Sleva!

InFlight 200 – Boeing B767 -300 , ‘TF-ISN’ Icelandair

3,199 

Skladem

Katalogové číslo: IF763FI0821 Kategorie: , , ,
Výrobce: InFlight 200Měřítko: 1:200Letecká společnost: Icelandair - Airline of Iceland

Popis

- sběratelský model letadla Boeing 767   1/200
- provedení: kovový model s plastovými částmi 
- model je v kvalitním provedení 
- součástí balení je stojánek

                                    Boeing 767 ( B767)

Boeing 767 je středně velký dvoumotorový proudový širokotrupý dopravní letoun pro střední až velké vzdálenosti vyvinutý a vyráběný společností Boeing Commercial Airplanes. Byl to první dvoumotorový širokotrupý letoun firmy Boeing a první dopravní letadlo se skleněným kokpitem a dvoučlennou posádkou. Stroj má dva dvouproudové motory, konvenční ocasní plochy a pro snížený aerodynamický odpor superkritický design křídla.

The Boeing 767 is a mid- to large-size, mid- to long-range, wide-body twin-engine jet airliner built by Boeing Commercial Airplanes. It was Boeing’s first wide-body twinjet and its first airliner with a two-crew glass cockpit. The aircraft has two turbofan engines, a conventional tail, and, for reduced aerodynamic drag, a supercritical wing design. Designed as a smaller wide-body airliner than earlier aircraft such as the 747, the 767 has a seating capacity for 181 to 375 people, and a design range of 3,850 to 6,385 nautical miles (4,431 to 7,348 mi; 7,130 to 11,825 km), depending on variant.

Role Wide-body jet airliner
National origin United States
Manufacturer Boeing Commercial Airplanes
First flight September 26, 1981
Introduction September 8, 1982 with United Airlines
Status In service
Primary users Delta Air Lines
FedEx Express
UPS Airlines
United Airlines
Produced 1981–present
Number built 1,135 as of 31 January 2019
Unit cost
(2019 US$ million) -300ER: 217.9, -300F: 220.3
Variants
  • Boeing E-767
  • KC-46 Pegasus
  • Boeing KC-767
  • Northrop Grumman E-10 MC2A
Formerly
Pacific Aero Products Co. (1916–1917)
Type
Public
Traded as
  • NYSE: BA
  • DJIA Component
  • S&P 100 Component
  • S&P 500 Component
Industry
  • Aerospace
  • Defense
Founded July 15, 1916; 103 years ago(as Pacific Aero Products Co.)
Seattle, Washington, U.S.
Founder William Boeing
Headquarters Boeing International Headquarters,

Chicago, Illinois

,

U.S.
Area served
Worldwide(p1)
Key people
Dennis Muilenburg
(Chairman, President & CEO)
Products
  • 737, 747, 767, 777, 787,
  • F/A-18E/F Super Hornet,
  • F-15 Eagle/Strike Eagle,
  • CH-47 Chinook,
  • 702 satellite family
The Boeing Company is an American multinational corporation that designs, manufactures, and sells airplanes, rotorcraft, rockets, satellites, telecommunications equipment, and missiles worldwide.
The Boeing Company

Další informace

Výrobce

Letecké společnosti

Měřítko

Dostupnost

Skladem

Mohlo by se Vám líbit…