Avtoistoria – Ural-4322 Truck , Russian Armed Forces

999 

Dodání během 5-10 dnů 

Skladem

Výrobce: AvtoistoriaMěřítko: 1:43

Popis

- sběratelský model nákladního automobilu Ural-43202  1/43
- provedení: kovový model s plastovými částmi

                      Ural 4320

The Ural-4320 is a general purpose off-road 6×6 vehicle, produced at the Ural Automotive Plant in Miass, Russia for use in the Russian army. Introduced in 1976, it is still in production today. The wheel arrangement for the Ural-4320 was designed for transporting cargo, people and trailers on all types of roads and terrain. It also serves as a launching platform for the BM-21 “Grad” rocket launcher.

ManufacturerUral Automotive Plant
Production1977-present
AssemblyRussia: Miass
Body and chassis
ClassTruck
LayoutAWD 6×6
Powertrain
Engine
  • 11.2L YaMZ-236M2 V6 turbo diesel
    14.9L YaMZ-238M2 V8 diesel
Transmission5-speed manual
Dimensions
Length7,366 mm (290.0 in)
Width2,500 mm (98.4 in)
Height
  • 2,715 mm (106.9 in)
  • 3,005 mm (118.3 in) (with tent)
Chronology
PredecessorUral-375D
UralAZ
Native name
ОАО Автомобильный завод «Урал»
Formerly
Уральский автомобильный завод имени Сталина
Type
Open joint-stock company
IndustryAutomotive
Founded1941; 78 years ago
Headquarters
Miass, Chelyabinsk Oblast

,

Russia
The Armed Forces of the Russian Federation (Russian: Вооружённые Си́лы Росси́йской Федера́ции, Vooruzhonnije Síly Rossíyskoj Federátsii), commonly known as the Russian Armed Forces are the military forces of the Russian Federation, established after the dissolution of the Soviet Union.
Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Вооружённые Си́лы Росси́йской Федера́ции
Vooruzhonnije Síly Rossíyskoj Federátsii
Emblem of the Armed Forces

Banner of the Armed Forces
Founded7 May 1992
Service branchesGround Forces
Aerospace Forces
Maritime Fleet

  • Coastal Troops
  • Naval Infantry

Strategic Missile Troops
Airborne Troops
Special Operations Forces

HeadquartersMinistry of Defence, Khamovniki District, Moscow

 

Rudá armáda, celým názvem Dělnicko-rolnická rudá armáda (rusky Рабоче-крестьянская Красная армия, Raboče-kresťjanskaja Krasnaja armija (РККА nebo RKKA), zkráceně jen Красная армия) byla armáda bolševického Ruska (1918–1922) a posléze Sovětského svazu (1922–1946).

The Workers’ and Peasants’ Red Armyfrequently shortened to Red Armywas the army and the air force of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic and, after 1922, the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics. Beginning in February 1946, the Red Army, along with the Soviet Navy, embodied the main component of the Soviet Armed Forces; taking the official name of “Soviet Army“, until its dissolution in December 1991. The former official name Red Army continued to be used as a nickname by both sides throughout the Cold War.

Další informace

Výrobce

Měřítko

Mohlo by se Vám líbit…