Sleva!

SSM – Start Scale Models – KS-3575 (Ural-4320) jeřáb-crane „Ivanovets” , Soviet-Russian Army

2,499 

Skladem

Katalogové číslo: SSM1411 Kategorií: , , , , , ,
Výrobce: Start Scale Models - SSMMěřítko: 1:43

Popis

- sběratelský model nákladního automobilu Ural-43202  1/43
- provedení: kovový model s plastovými částmi
- model je v kvalitním provedení

                      Ural 4320

The Ural-4320 is a general purpose off-road 6×6 vehicle, produced at the Ural Automotive Plant in Miass, Russia for use in the Russian army. Introduced in 1976, it is still in production today. The wheel arrangement for the Ural-4320 was designed for transporting cargo, people and trailers on all types of roads and terrain. It also serves as a launching platform for the BM-21 “Grad” rocket launcher.

Manufacturer Ural Automotive Plant
Production 1977-present
Assembly Russia: Miass
Body and chassis
Class Truck
Layout AWD 6×6
Powertrain
Engine
  • 11.2L YaMZ-236M2 V6 turbo diesel
    14.9L YaMZ-238M2 V8 diesel
Transmission 5-speed manual
Dimensions
Length 7,366 mm (290.0 in)
Width 2,500 mm (98.4 in)
Height
  • 2,715 mm (106.9 in)
  • 3,005 mm (118.3 in) (with tent)
Chronology
Predecessor Ural-375D
UralAZ
Native name
ОАО Автомобильный завод «Урал»
Formerly
Уральский автомобильный завод имени Сталина
Type
Open joint-stock company
Industry Automotive
Founded 1941; 78 years ago
Headquarters
Miass, Chelyabinsk Oblast

,

Russia
  • Fuel economy: 5.9 mpg‑US (40 L/100 km; 7.1 mpg‑imp) (city), 50 to 100 liters/100 km (cross-country).
  • Price $7,300 to $8,300 USD
  • transmission: 5 m, 2-speed transfer case

Další informace

Výrobce

Měřítko

Dostupnost

Skladem

Mohlo by se Vám líbit…