Sleva

InFlight 200 – Boeing KC-767 J (BOEING 767-200) , ’07-3604’ JASDF – Japan Air Self-Defense Force

3,899  3,399 

Dodání – březen 2021

Dostupné na objednávku.

Výrobce: InFlight 200Měřítko: 1:200Letecká společnost: Japan Air Self-Defense Force - JASDF

Popis

-sběratelský model letadla Boeing KC-767    1/200
-provedení: kovový model s plastovými částmi 
-model je v kvalitním provedení 
-součástí balení je stojánek

                             Boeing KC-46 Pegasus

Boeing KC-46 Pegasus je vojenský letoun určený pro doplňování paliva jiných letounů ve vzduchu. Kromě doplňování paliva může sloužit i k přepravě cestujících a nákladu. Letoun byl vyvinut z letounu Boeing KC-767, přičemž oba stroje byly odvozeny od civilní dopravní verze Boeing 767. V únoru 2011 projekt firmy Boeing zvítězil v soutěži KC-X na tankovací letoun, který ve službě nahradí rychle zastarávající stroje Boeing KC-135 Stratotanker. Zařazení typu do služby bylo původně plánováno na srpen 2017, ale po zdrženích v průběhu zkoušek bylo odloženo a první exempláře začaly být USAF přejímány v lednu 2019.

The Boeing KC-46 Pegasus is a military aerial refueling and strategic military transport aircraft developed by Boeing from its 767 jet airliner. In February 2011, the tanker was selected by the United States Air Force (USAF) as the winner in the KC-X tanker competition to replace older Boeing KC-135 Stratotankers. The first aircraft was delivered to the Air Force in January 2019. The Air Force intends to procure 179 Pegasus aircraft by 2027.

Role Aerial refueling and transport aircraft
Manufacturer Boeing Defense, Space & Security
First flight 25 September 2015
Introduction 2019
Status Phasing into service
Primary user United States Air Force
Produced 2013–present
Number built 45+
Unit cost
US$147.4 million (ave. cost, FY16)
US$241.1M (with R&D)
Developed from Boeing KC-767

Boeing 767 je středně velký dvoumotorový proudový širokotrupý dopravní letoun pro střední až velké vzdálenosti vyvinutý a vyráběný společností Boeing Commercial Airplanes. Byl to první dvoumotorový širokotrupý letoun firmy Boeing a první dopravní letadlo se skleněným kokpitem a dvoučlennou posádkou. Stroj má dva dvouproudové motory, konvenční ocasní plochy a pro snížený aerodynamický odpor superkritický design křídla.

The Boeing 767 is a mid- to large-size, mid- to long-range, wide-body twin-engine jet airliner built by Boeing Commercial Airplanes. It was Boeing’s first wide-body twinjet and its first airliner with a two-crew glass cockpit. The aircraft has two turbofan engines, a conventional tail, and, for reduced aerodynamic drag, a supercritical wing design. Designed as a smaller wide-body airliner than earlier aircraft such as the 747, the 767 has a seating capacity for 181 to 375 people, and a design range of 3,850 to 6,385 nautical miles (4,431 to 7,348 mi; 7,130 to 11,825 km), depending on variant.

Formerly
Pacific Aero Products Co. (1916–1917)
Type
Public
Traded as
  • NYSE: BA
  • DJIA Component
  • S&P 100 Component
  • S&P 500 Component
Industry
  • Aerospace
  • Defense
Founded July 15, 1916; 103 years ago(as Pacific Aero Products Co.)
Seattle, Washington, U.S.
Founder William Boeing
Headquarters Boeing International Headquarters,

Chicago, Illinois

,

U.S.
Area served
Worldwide(p1)
Key people
Dennis Muilenburg
(Chairman, President & CEO)
Products
The Boeing Company is an American multinational corporation that designs, manufactures, and sells airplanes, rotorcraft, rockets, satellites, telecommunications equipment, and missiles worldwide.
The Boeing Company

Další informace

Výrobce

Měřítko

Letecké společnosti

Mohlo by se Vám líbit…